The following document provides details about XWAME Group Ltd and subsidiaries privacy policy.

XWAME Group Ltd use the personal information that we collect from you for sales, marketing and products and services we think are relevant to you. We also store your information for quotations, processing orders made, deliveries, service work and returns.

Authorization

By connecting to our website this indicates your agreement to XWAME Group Ltd collecting and using personal information about you as specified below in accordance with this Policy. Should this policy change for any reason, the changes will be updated on this document and an email notification will be sent, so that you are always kept informed about our latest version of privacy policy. To ensure that agreement with our privacy policy is always met by users of the website, we suggest checking the privacy policy regularly to guarantee an update has not been missed and that all the information stored and shared is still in line with your views and has your approval.

How do we collect information?

  1. You may disclose personal information when corresponding with us.
  2. A product or service may be ordered by yourself and you are asked for your details such as, company, name, email address, delivery address, telephone number, credit or debit card number and expiry date so that the order can be processed and delivered to you.
  3. XWAME Group Ltd may be subject to having promotions or competitions available to enter, in this case you would be asked for your information such as your name, company, address and email address.
  4. We collect information about significant pages of the website and popular products by analysis of customer traffic, including by using cookies.
  5. Some of the personal information you give us may be sensitive personal data which would fall under the category of the Data Protection Act 1998. Any such information will be kept private sensitive information in accordance with our privacy policy.
  6. You may have to provide XWAME Group Ltd details of your credit, debit cards or bank accounts in order to make payments to us. Any such confidential financial information will again, be kept private, and as always sensitive information will be stored safely and privately in accordance with our privacy policy.
  7. Personal information may be collected in order to personalize visits to our web site and also to recommend goods or services. We also collect information about preferences on our current website, to aid in the development and progression of the design and layout of any future amendments or redevelopment made to the website and to also ensure that our websites are meeting the best criteria for its category and usage.
  8. Personal information may be collected about you to inform you about changes intended to be made or made to our website or changes intended to be made or made to our terms and conditions of use

Website Traffic

Information may be provided about our sales, customers, traffic patterns and other site information to third parties, but this information will not include any private details that could personally identify you.

Communications

By adding your email address to our newsletter sign up or submitting the contact sheet on the website, you are consenting to receive the particular piece of information you requested, as well as allowing us to send you appropriate and useful communications. This includes, but is not limited to, newsletters, product or company news, promotional offers, information regarding tradeshows XWAME Group Ltd and subsidiaries would be attending. You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time by contacting This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

What are cookies? And what are they used for?

When you visit a site that uses cookies for the first time, a cookie is downloaded onto your PC. The next time you visit that site, your PC checks to see if it has a cookie that is relevant (that is, one containing the site name) and sends the information contained in that cookie back to the site.

The site then ’knows’ that you have been there before, and in some cases, tailors what pops up on screen to take account of that fact. For instance, it can be helpful to vary content according to whether this is your first ever visit to a site – or your 71st.

We use cookies to customise your website viewing experience and make navigating our website and things of interest to you are a lot more easily found. Until 2012 it had been up to individual users to either block or allow cookies using settings in their internet browser as seen below.

  1. From the Tools menu, select Internet Options. You see the Internet Options dialog that provides a number of tabs that allow you to set your browser preferences.
  2. To enable session cookies, click the Privacy tab.
  3. From the Settings section of the tab, click Advanced.
  4. Locate and click the checkbox next to allow, block or prompt cookies.

By continuing to use this site, you are accepting our use of these cookies that make advertising and communications more relevant to you and your interests and further help us to improve our site.

Other disclosures

We do not disclose any personal information obtained about you from this website to third parties except when needed to complete any transaction – for example, when arranging for a delivery or a return. XWAME Group Ltd and subsidiaries reserve the right to access and disclose information to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests.

How do we protect your information?

XWAME Group Ltd have strict security procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information to prevent unauthorized access and to comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask you for proof of identity before disclosing any personal information to you.

Changes to the privacy policy

Any changes to our privacy policy will be placed here and will supersede this version of our policy. We will take reasonable steps to draw your attention to any changes in our policy. However, to be on the safe side, we suggest that you read this document each time you use the website to ensure that it still meets with your approval.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, or if you want to know what information we have collected about you, please email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. You can also contact this email if you should require us to remove your details from our database.

Complaints

To make a complaint or for any complaints information, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contact Us!

MS Tech Solutions
Unit 16, Bentinck St
Lancashire OL7 0PT
Tel: +44(0)161 9989 219
Sales: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Technical Services: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Your calls may be recorded for monitoring and training purposes.

Registration

XWAME Group Ltd

Registered in England and Wales 10835271 Registered address: 9 King Street, Westhoughton,Bolton, BL5 3AX United Kingdom

payment types

cert reg mod

© 2015 Mass Spec Tech Solutions. All Rights Reserved. Designed by Sussex Pc Works